Terry Accaira
Buena Vista High School Head Cook
Food Service
719-395-7128
Jon Ail
Buena Vista High School Principal
719-395-7101
Tara Ail
Fourth Grade Teacher
719-395-7046
Peggy Alexander
Elementary School Assistant Cook
Food Service
719-395-7026
Jennifer Anderegg
Bus Driver
Julie Arment
Elementary School Art Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7048
Heidi Atha
Technology/Enrichment Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7037
Christine Bailey
CCHS Principal
Chaffee County High School
719-395-5295
Troy Baker
Activities Director
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7103
Liz Barnaby
Grove Director
719-395-5273
Randy Barnes
Bus Driver
Verena Bartling
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Business Office/HR Office
719-395-7099
Kaya Bell
Title 1 Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7035
Amanda Bellingar
Kindergarten Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7031
Corbin Bennetts
MS/HS Industrial Arts Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7109
Nancy Best
Bus Driver
Transportation
Drew Bever
Technology Help Desk Coordinator
Technology
719-395-7121
Rob Bever
Middle School Math Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7075
Delayne Bezinque
Elementary School Assistant Cook
Food Service
719-395-7128
Dave Bott
Fourth Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7039
Marti Bott
HS/MS Band Director
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7110
Matt Brooker
Technology Coordinator
Technology
719-395-7074
Camille Carr
First Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7036
Sarah Case
Elementary Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
Carol Chartier
Elementary School Head Cook
Food Service
719-395-7026
Valerie Cimino
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7027
Danny Clynes
CCHS Math Teacher
Chaffee County High School
719-395-5294
Laurie Coggins
MS/HS Media-Library Paraprofessional
719-395-7096
Scott Cope
Middle School Math Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7079
Scott Crites
Elementary School PE Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7053
Misty Cronsell
Middle School English Language Arts Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7083
Tammie Culp
Special Education Administrative Assistant
Business Office/HR Office
719-395-7008
Becki Cummins
Fifth Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7041
Michelle Cunningham
Elementary School Counselor
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7023
Cheri Dey
Middle School Administrative Assistant
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7060
Megan DiGirolamo
Resource Officer
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7119
Mark Dixon
Bus Driver
Transportation
Tom Dotson
Head Custodian
Lanea Drawbridge
High School Special Education Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7116
Kip Drawbridge
High School PE Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7127
Robin Dunn
Elementary School Music Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7030
Joy Duprey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7034
John Emilsson
Middle School Principal
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7061
Robyn Erler
Swap Coordinator
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7095
Matt Flavin
Middle School PE Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7114
Sarah Flowers
High School Social Studies Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7112
Robin Fritsch
High School English Language Arts Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7080
Brad Fritsch
High School English Language Arts Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7124
Adam Fuller
High School Business Leadership Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7136
Kara Fuson
Speech Language Pathologist
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7054
Toni Gates
Second Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7045
Mary Gilmer
The Grove Assistant Teacher
Stephanie Glaser
Middle School English Language Arts Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7081
Lynn Graff
Bus Monitor
Transportation
Heather Griggs
Title 1 Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7046
Bonnie Grover
Elementary School Librarian/Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7028
Tammera Gutierrez
Office Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7021
Steven Hampf
Custodian
Maintenance
Margarita Hankins
Middle School Spanish/Health Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7078
Angela Hardy
Bus Driver
Transportation
Kindra Hardy-Johnson
Middle School Resource Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7067
Vicki Hargrove
Resource Paraprofessional
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7123
Kevin Hargrove
IT Engineer
Technology
719-395-7107
Krystal Harms
School Nurse
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7063
Mark Harms
Bus Driver
Transportation
Cheri Hart
Elementary School Assistant Cook
Food Service
719-395-7026
Mandi Hass
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
Sean Haver
Custodian
Maintenance
Sherry Hewling
The Grove Lead Teacher
The Grove
719-395-5272
Robin Hines
Elementary School Administrative Assistant
719-395-7020
Angelee Hodges
High School Spanish Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7125
Greg Hogan
Middle School Science Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7072
Lindsay Hovland
Speech Language Pathologist
Avery Parsons Elementary School
Reba Jackson
Foods/Yearbook/Journalism
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7073
Laurie Jacobson
Middle School Science Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7077
Hannah Jayne
Special Projects Coordinator
Business Office/HR Office
719-395-7038
Nancy Jirka
CCHS Science Teacher
Lott Johannes
Bus Driver
Samantha Johannes
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
Amanda Johnson-Asher
CCHS English Language Arts Teacher
Heath Johnson
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
Jennifer Johnson
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Lea Ann Johnson
High School English Language Arts Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7139
Nancy Jones
Elementary ELL Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7038
Russell Kaiser
Custodian
Maintenance
Sandra Kaiser
Custodian
Maintenance
719-395-7025
Ashley Kale
The Grove Lead Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Laura Keathley
Elementary School Special Education Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7055
Jeff Keidel
High School Science Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7126
Carol Kelly
Elementary Enrichment Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7037
Allyson Kennedy
Third Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7056
Sharon Kerr
Elementary School Special Education Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7055
Brett Kinkaid
Maintenance/Custodial Director
Maintenance
719-395-7059
Shawna Kinkaid
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7065
Sarah Kite
Kindergarten Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7047
Molly Kleber
The Grove Lead Teacher
The Grove
719-395-5274
Clarence Kleber
Bus Driver
Transportation
Carrie Kleber
Middle School Technology Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7071
Cindy Kramer
Athletic/Attendance Administrative Assistant
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7102
Jackie Krueck
Elementary School Assistant Cook
Steve Kuennen
High School Math Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7129
Lisa Lamb
Elementary School Special Education Paraprofessional
Darci Lambert
Accounts Payable
Business Office/HR Office
719-395-7001
Crystal Lawyer
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
Linda Limoncelli
High School Science Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7135
Tami Litvay
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7069
Diane Look
Instructional/Tech Coach
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7138
Anne Lubbers
Behavior Interventionist
719-395-7052
Ash Love
Custodian
Maintenance
Rachel McCray
Elementary School Floating Substitute
Emily Madler
Elementary School Principal
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7022
Mikki Mahala
The Grove Assistant Teacher
Sarah Mair
Elementary School Special Education Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7055
Rebecca Martin
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Michelle Martin
Title 1 Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7035
Katy Martin
Elementary School Nurse
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7024
Janice Martin
Finance Director
District Administration
719-395-7004
Tom McCracken
High School Math Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7131
Kathy McFarland
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Taf McMurry
Middle School Art Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7084
Jennifer McMurry
Elementary School Library Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7028
Maggie Mercer
Fifth Grade Teacher
719-395-7032
Lindsay Miles
Elementary School Affective Needs Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7056
Maranda Mitchell
Fourth Grade Teacher
Natalie Moore
CCHS Counselor
Chaffee County High School
719-395-5296
Sara Morand
The Grove Administrative Assistant
The Grove
719-395-5270
Dione Morgan
The Grove Integrated Services Coordinator
The Grove
719-395-7029
Shaundra Moss
The Grove Family Services Coordinator
The Grove
719-395-5271
Shelly Mueller
Data Manager
Business Office/HR Office
719-395-7006
Averi Mullenax
High School Art Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7111
Kim Naegele
High School Science Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7120
Beni Norton
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Leonard Nyberg
Custodian
Maintenance
Norm Nyberg
Head Custodian
Maintenance
719-395-7025
Tanner Oharah
MS/HS Choir/Drama Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7076
Jamie Page
Middle School PE Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7141
Jade Palmer
Second Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7044
Kathy Paschall
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
719-395-5274
Atchley Pedrie
Middle School Special Education Paraprofessional
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7067
Greg Perrin
High School Social Studies Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7133
Katie Pfalzgraff
Second Grade Paraprofessional
Leslie Pfeifer-Jacoves
Middle School Special Education Paraprofessional
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7082
Merideth Phelps
Third Grade Teacher
719-395-7043
Kevin Phillips
Custodian
Maintenance
Jade Porter
Elementary School Special Education Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7055
Kim Porter
The Grove Assistant Teacher
Tawnya Propernick
Second Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7040
Steve Quilico
CCHS Social Studies Teacher
Chaffee County High School
719-395-5291
Erin Reavis
High School Administrative Assistant
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7199
Matt Reavis
High School Social Studies Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7134
Oliver Reed
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7070
Janett Reffner-Harris
High School Assistant Cook
Food Service
719-395-7128
Trenton Ricci
High School Resource Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7123
Taylor Richmond
The Grove Lead Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Cindy Robison
The Grove Nutrition Specialist
Food Service
719-395-7026
Sarah Romack
The Grove Home Visitor
The Grove
719-395-7029
Marci Ross
Elementary School Special Education Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7049
Julie Sampson
Elementary Paraprofessional
Randall Seay
Maintenance
Maintenance
Anna Scott
The Grove Assistant Teacher
Lisa Shaffer
MS/HS Affective Needs Teacher
719-395-7066
Jeanne Shane
Buena Vista High School Counselor
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7105
Terri Soldo
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7082
Marta Stencel
Kindergarten Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7042
Melissa St. John
First Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7050
Kaitlyn Stoumbaugh
Middle School English Language Arts Teacher
Meagan Stromer
District Administrative Assistant/ Mail Courier
Tony Stromer
Transportation Director
Transportation
719-395-9040
Jenny Swango
Payroll/Benefits Manager
Business Office/HR Office
719-395-7002
Joanne Taylor
High School Special Education Paraprofessional
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7116
Ashley Teipel
Third Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7033
Jared Todd
High School Math Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7132
Robert Tucker
Middle School Special Education Paraprofessional
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7066
Carrie Tweddell
The Grove Assistant Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Amie Urbine
Middle School Counselor
Buena Vista Middle School
719-395-7064
Robert VanNess
Industrial Arts Long Term Substitute
Desiree Vigil
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7020
Beth Volpe
BVMS/BVHS Librarian
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7068
Karen Wathen
CCHS Administrative Assistant
Chaffee County High School
719-395-5290
Leah Weaver
Bus Driver
Transportation
Steve Wheeler
The Grove Lead Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Kacie Wheeler
The Grove Lead Teacher
The Grove
719-395-7029
Pam Williams
High School PE Teacher
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7115
Jeannette Winchell
Community Coordinator
719-395-5297
Tamara Wolf
Food Service Director
Food Service
719-395-7128
Zina Workman
High School Registrar/Counselor Administrative Assistant
Buena Vista High School
719-395-7104
Carolyn Wright
First Grade Teacher
Avery Parsons Elementary School
719-395-7057
Jordan Yates
Affective Needs Paraprofessional
Lisa Yates
Superintendent
District Administration
719-395-7005